Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Bearcats dominate Campbell to win fourth straight

by Marc Givler

Looking Ahead
Coming off a NCAA berth UC has more national respect.
Preseason Top 25
Turning Point: Yancy Gates
BIG EAST Preview
The Cincinnati Men's Basketball team is now 4-0 on the season after easily dispatching of Campbell on Wednesday evening. [details]


Q&A North Carolina Central

by Marc Givler
The University of Cincinnati Men's Basketball team tips off the season tonight against North Carolina Central. We brought in an expert to look at what the Bearcats are going up against.  

Senior Night Preview - Cincinnati vs. USF

by James Freeman
USF comes into Cincinnati with back-to-back wins as Cincinnati honors their seniors.   

Turnovers haunt Bearcats in loss to UL

by Associated Press
Louisville Cardinals force 21 turnovers in 67-51 rout over the Cincinnati Bearcats.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
S. Kilpatrick17.05.21.934.439.830.773.8
C. Wright12.72.43.229.639.536.180.2
J. Parker10.94.81.630.041.040.054.2
T. Rubles5.95.92.021.833.89.366.0
C. Mbodj5.14.70.221.046.50.068.4
J. Jackson3.85.11.518.841.89.151.2
J. Sanders3.12.10.812.936.927.153.1
S. Thomas3.02.20.510.841.637.548.1
D. Nyarsuk2.62.50.211.359.10.053.3
G. Guyn2.40.80.410.237.028.983.3
K. Gaines0.51.40.06.035.70.014.3
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
The Cradle
Where Bearcat fans come to get the inside scoop!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Cincinnati BASKETBALLRecord: 27-7 (6-4)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeBearcatReport.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 David's Definitive Bracket 67
2 byd 702 65
3 Daniel's Definitive Bracket 64
4 Steve's Unreal Bracket 58
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
CINCINNATI '13Offers
 
Commitments 5 1
Avg. Stars 3.40 0
Rivals150 3 4
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
24K. Gaines | 6-10, 225, Jr, SO
 Ocala, FL (Arlington Country Day HS)
13C. Mbodj | 6-10, 236, Sr, SR
 Dakar (Grayson County CC)
 
Forward
5J. Jackson | 6-8, 213, Jr, JR
 Jacksonville, FL (Arlington Country Day HS)
2T. Rubles | 6-7, 207, Jr, JR
 Dallas, TX (Blinn JC)
15J. Sanders | 6-5, 226, So, SO
 Far Rockaway, NY (Rice HS)
11S. Thomas | 6-7, 177, So, FR
 Paterson, NJ (NIA Prep School)
 
Guard
0J. Davis III | 6-3, 204, So, SO
 Muncie, IN (Huntinton Prep)
10A. Eppensteiner | 6-4, 190, Sr, SR
 Cincinnati, OH (Elder HS)
14G. Guyn | 6-2, 174, So, SO
 Georgetown, KY (South Kent Prep School)
23S. Kilpatrick | 6-4, 221, Sr, JR
 White Plains, NY (Notre Dame Prep)
44J. Parker | 6-3, 210, Sr, SR
 Suffolk, VA (King's Fork HS)
1C. Wright | 6-0, 178, Sr, SR
 Savannah, GA (Urban Christian Academy)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BearcatReport.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.