May 26, 2011

Can Harkless Play at STJ?

NCAA bylaw 11.4.2 rears its ugly head again at St. John's. STJ officials are working with the NCAA to make sure that top recruit Maurice Harkless is actually eligible to play for St. John's.

...More... To continue reading this article you must be a member. Sign Up Now!